Project/Area Number |
26889014
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKASHIMA Shoichi 宇都宮大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (90734210)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | CLT / 曲げ降伏型接合 / 配列 / 弾性論 / ドリフトピン / 柱脚 / 降伏荷重 / 剛性 / 複数本打ち接合部 / 木ねじ / EYT / 接合部 / 大規模木造 / 面圧実験 / 多数本うち接合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A reduction coefficient is applied in usual design of multiple dowels type joints. The numbers of stiffeners in row is one of important factor to decide this coefficient. CLT drift pinned joint showed small orthotropy against in plane tensile load. Tensile tests of multiple drift pins joints were performed to evaluate the effect of array. Numbers of drift pins n in each specimen were same (n=12), but the arrangements were different (2 x 6, 3 x 4, 4 x 3, 6 x 2). Also the grain directions were parameters (0, 90 degrees). 95-90% of reduction was appeared.