Project/Area Number |
26891014
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Ecology/Environment
Research Institution | Gifu University (2015) Kyoto University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAMOTO RYOTA 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 研究員 (70712024)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-08-29 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 花形態 / 送粉 / 3Dプリンタ / 3Dスキャナ / 3次元解析 / 形質進化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, it was intended that I clarified it about influence to give the action of the insect which various "form of the flower" carried pollen grains. At first I tried that I recorded "the form of the flower" as data of the three-dimensional space with 3D scanner. As a result, I recorded the three-dimensional data in some flowers about Lamiaceae, Fabaceae, Asteraceae, Ericaceae. I found some difficulty points of the data collection in each family. Now, I am examining an adjustment method and the condition setting of the data.