| Project/Area Number |
60300004
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRAYAMA Asako Chiba University School of Nursing, Prof., 看護学部, 教授 (20110356)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AZUMI Noriko Department of Public Health Nursing the Institute of Public Health, Chief of Hea, 室長 (80077198)
MIYAJI Fumiko Sitama College of Health advanced course of Community Health Nursing, Prof., 地域看護学専攻科, 教授 (60122975)
YAMAGISHI Hrue Chiba University School of Nursing, Assoc.prof., 看護学部, 助教授 (40090386)
| Project Period (FY) |
1985 – 1987
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1987)
| Keywords | Program for Public Health Nursing education / Gerontlogical nursing / Home Care / Family Health Care / Public health Nursing / 公衆衛生看護 / 地区活動 / 成老人の生活意識 / 保健婦活動技術 |
| Research Abstract |
1.The Progress and present condition of the program for public health nursing education in Japan.(1)Since 1980, Hours of curricurum in public health Nursing school increased rapidly. (2)The practice of nursing for the aged increased. Accordingly, the program by public health nursing education should be systematized. 2.The fanction of public health nurse in Health service for the aged.(1)The trend of public health nurse An average of public health nurse become young. 20-29 years old is 25 persents. 30-39 years old is 31 persents. (2)The function of public health nurse in home nursing service. (3)Principle of public health nursing on health examination service. 3.Study on the effective program of public health nursing activity based on community. (1)Understanding on the status of personal life in community For this study, it is effective program to understand activities of primary health worker(HOKEN-SUISHININ). (2)Guidance of the principle of public health nursing 4.The program for public health nursing education in the near future. (1)The point of the program of health servise for the aged in course for public health nursing education. (2)Continuing education for public health nurse education should be systematized.