Project/Area Number |
62570588
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Digestive surgery
Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Iwao Hospital of Tohoku University, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (60125557)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUNAYAMA Yuji Hospital of Tohoku Unibersity, 医学部附属病院, 助手 (50192315)
NAITO Hiro Hospital of Tohoku Unibersity, 医学部附属病院, 助手 (90180223)
今村 幹雄 東北大学, 医学部・付属病院, 助手 (10142936)
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | enterefuoagun / intertinal evoked potertial difference / glycentin / CIPR / intestunal adoptation / gvt-GLI / intest,nal adaptation / intestinal adaptatcin / ileojejunal transposition / antecozlucagon / ayptocell production ratis (C C P R) / 糖誘発〓位 |
Research Abstract |
The effect of ileojcjunal transposition (IJT) or the intestinal adaptation after surgery was investigated in both dogs anf rats. Hyperenteroglu cognomina was observed 5,12 weeks and 6 months after operation in mongrel dogs. G.l filhation pattern of the sewn 60miuuts after test meal loading at 5 weeks after IJT had a main peak which correspondes glycentin Histological examination revealcd intestinal mueosal bypertrophy in all part of small in testin as well as interposed ileal segment.14weeks after IJT. There was a significant difference in crypt-villasratis betweein IJT group and sham group. Study of glucose evoked potential dffeunce showed thetfhelecxls 100m M PD and PDmax were byher in fheileum than the jejunm, preopedtuel Ater operution, the euels jtranposed ilerl segment were deercasid and unschid preoperatuil beuels of the jejumcm. In rats,the levels of sewm GLI gli increased during 20 days ofter IJT. The CORR keptbuylr leuel. Villus bupurtsoply was obsewed 10 days after IJT but it dsippcareed 40 day ofter IJT. ontheotirhand stlclp of jlucore eusbeed PO showed thet bevel of Ktinaeerg 40 days spter IJT.