Project/Area Number |
62880035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Miyagi National College of Technology (M.N.C.T.) |
Principal Investigator |
KARASAWA Shinji (1988) Professor,Electrical Engineering Devision,M.N.C.T., 電気工学科, 教授 (10042243)
唐沢 信司 (1987) 宮城工業高専, 助教授
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東山 尚稔 日本電気民生LSI事業部, 技術課長
佐々木 〓彦 宮城高専, 電気工学科, 助教授 (50026308)
YAGI Masaaki Professor,Electrical Engineering Devision,M.N.C.T., 電気工学科, 教授 (80005371)
KOEDA Shouzou Professor,Electrical Engineering Devision,M.N.C.T., 電気工学科, 教授 (30042229)
SASAKI Akihiko Associate Professor,Electrical Engineering Devision,M.N.C.T.
HIGASHIYAMA Naotoshi Technical section head,Division of consumer LSI,Nippon Electric Company
Project Period (FY) |
1987 – 1988
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1988)
Keywords | engineering education / open class / local electronic engineer / researches with trial manufacturing / 試作研究システム / 半導体素子製造プロセス / 試作研究 / 半導体集積回路 / 半導体機能素子 / 研究システム |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this project is to construct a research system based on a technical college and local electronic engeneers. In this project,the open class where local electionic engeneers as trainees manufactured semicon-ductor devices,was conducted twice at Miyagi National College of Technology. The first open class was held from July 27, 1987 to August 6, 1987 and participants are 6 lecturers,7 assistants and 6 trainees. The second open class was held from July 26,1988 to August 4,1988 and participants are 8 lecturs,7 assistants and 6 trainees. After the trainning, the staffs of college cooperated by the local electronic engineers carried out the joint researches. The subjects of researches are as follows :i.e 1) the wedge shaped sourse-drain MOS FET 2) the temperature dependence of pn junction as a temperature sensor of power device The achievements of the open class are published as the research manual entitled "Fabrication of p-MOS IC" and "Fabrication of Semiconductor Sensor " and the results of research work are reported in the journal as is listed in a sepalate paragraph. Through this project,spirits of enquiring were promoted in the college and in the local industry.