| Project/Area Number |
63550513
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
金属加工(含鋳造)
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
OTANI Toshikatsu Nihon Univ., College of Industrial Technology, Professor, 生産工学部 (00059263)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSHINO Kazuyoshi Nihon Univ., College of Industrial Technology, Lecturer, 生産工学部, 専任講師 (10060104)
| Project Period (FY) |
1988 – 1990
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1990)
| Keywords | Light induced Manufacturing / Photo Polymer / U. V. Ray Exposure / Multilayred Patterns / Secondary Negatives / Thickness of Cured Layer / Resin Temperature / 紫外線照度 / 硬化反応熱 / 温度上昇ピーク |
| Research Abstract |
Application of light induced manufacturing for patterns of metal mold were investigated. Liquid photo polymer is cured by the exposure of ultra violet ray through negative films. Cured photo polymer layer is lowered by d and is covered by liquid photo polymer as shown in Fig. 1. Then the liquid photopolymer is cured by the exposure of u. v. ray through negative film. Multilayered pattern is obtained by means of these exposures. Negative films are able to be changed for each exposure. In order to obtain negative films, printing by personal computer was discussed.