Human Resorce Development on Small Corporation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06401006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research InstitutionDohto University
Principal Investigator
MATSUSHITA Morikuni  Dohto University, Faculty of Social Welfare, Assistant Professer, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (00244880)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMADA Akira  Nihon University, College of Humanities and Sciences, Professer, 文理学部, 教授 (20059075)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywordsdual structure / big enterprise / small corporation / human resorce development / 人材育成 / 異業種交流 / 機械工業 / 融合化
Research Abstract
Till 1960 of industrial Japan, there were many differences between big enterprise and smallcorporation. These differences called dual structure. After The period of highly economic growth, These dual structure of visual side bad solved. But we have thought that the human side of it never solved. One of human side of enterprise means human resorce development. This thesis treats human resorce development on small corporation, and we knew small corporation is similar with big enterpise.