The Present-Day Legal Problems in Regard to the Formation of the Modern Laws in Okinawa
Project/Area Number |
13302001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Okinawa University |
Principal Investigator |
TASATO Osamu Okinawa University, Law and Economics, Professor, 法経学部, 教授 (40179685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Kenji IBARAKI CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY, Law, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90113282)
HAYASHI Kenzo SAPPORO UNIVERSITY, Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (60218568)
MAKITA Isao SETUNAN UNIVERSITY, Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (90209403)
AOSHIMA Satoshi AICH UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION, Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10202483)
YANO Tatsuo EHIME UNIVERSITY, Law and Letters, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (00136300)
奥山 恭子 横浜国立大学, 大学院・国際社会学研究科, 教授 (50214086)
伊藤 裕 鈴鹿国際大学, 国際学部, 教授 (20319411)
塩谷 弘康 福島大学, 行政社会学部, 助教授 (50250965)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Okinawa / Modern Laws / Land Reform / Commons / Families / Cemetery / 土地制度 / 地方制度 / 家族制度 / 民俗 / 来間島 / 歴史 / 入会権 / 環境 / 移民 / 宮古島 / 土地台帳 / ハワイ |
Research Abstract |
1.Meiji Government's Forest Policy in Okinawa Prefecture and Its Related Articles in the ‘'"Ryukyu Shimpo" Newspaper 〜The Cultivation of the Wood Forests and Thereafter〜 ISAO MAKITA p.1 2.Perspectives on the Old Conventions in the Modern History of Okinawa "From Abolishment of Ryukyu Kingdom to Land Reform" TATSUO YANO p.19 3.A Movement to Abolish Rewards for "fukeichihi" and the Two Bills on the Amendment of Okinawa Prefectural Land Reform 〜A study of A Correlation between Them〜 SATOSHI AOSHIMA p.47 4.Relocation of the Tombs and Its Compensation in Okinawa Prefecture 〜In the Cases of the Development of Naha New Town and the Land Readjustment of and the First Borough of Southern Urasoe City〜 YASUHIRO TAKEUCHI p.77 5.History of Tomari International Cemetery and Its Prospect YASUHIRO TAKEUCHI p.83 6.The Commons of the Military Base Land Owners on Okinawa 〜The Third Party's Land Use without the Consent of the Owners〜 TAKEHIKO EBUCHI p.93 7.An Aspect on the Right to Enter the Military Base Land Owners' Com
… More
mons in Okinawa TAKEKAZU OGAWA p.109 8.Some Problems of Compensation for the Farm Lands in the U.S. Military Bases and the Rights of the Farm Cultivation 〜A Case Study of Subsidiary Yomitan Airstrip〜 TAKETAZU OGAWA p.149 9.Groundwater Management of Miyako Island and Water Ordinance TAKEKAZU OGAWA p.177 10.An Environmental Problem of the Seacoast of Okinawa and Its Local Communities 〜From a Perspective of Common's Theory〜 HIROSHI HIRAMATSU p.199 11.An Implication of Applying the Farm Land Law in Okinawa (Memorandum) TATSUYA SUZUKI p.231 12.Nursing Care of the Aged and Family Relationship in Okinawa 〜A Family Survey in Miyako Island〜 HIROSHI ITOH p.245 13.The Families and Relatives on Kurima Island of Miyako KENZO HAYASHI p.257 14.A Practice of Distributing the U.S. Military Land Rents and Gender Discrimination on the Rights of Entering Land Owners' Association at Kin Ward in Kin Town MICHIKO HIGA p.283 15.The Dual Social Structure and "Bunaka" Rite in Kurima Community 〜Village Religious Rites and "Yaamasu Ritual"〜 KENJI MORI p.311 16.A Census (Head〜Counting Notes) of Ishigaki Village of Ishigaki, Yaeyama Island 〜An Outline and Transcription of Census Dated December 14,1873〜 MASARU KINJO p.351 17.The Precedents of Family Law in Okinawa 〜From "Data on Family Law in Meiji Period" Edited by Mojuro Tonooka〜 MOTOKO TASATO p.461 18.The kenryu Land Survey and the Disposal of Somayama OSAMU TASATO p.479 19.Record on the Tomb of "Ma" Family MASAKIYO TOGUCHI p.489 Less