| Project/Area Number |
14571136
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General surgery
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
DONO Keizo (2003) Osaka University, Graduate School of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学系研究科, 助手 (60283769)
加藤 友朗 (2002) 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 助手 (90324772)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MARUBASHI Shigeru Osaka University, Graduate School of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学系研究科, 助手 (20362725)
SAKON Masato Osaka University, Graduate School of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学系研究科, 助教授 (40170659)
NAGANO Hiroaki Osaka University, Graduate School of Medicine, Assistant Professor, 医学系研究科, 助手 (10294050)
堂野 恵三 大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 助手 (60283769)
| Project Period (FY) |
2002 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | rejection / PCR-array / cDNA-microarray / mouse / rat / diagnosis / ATAC-PCR / PCR-アレイ |
| Research Abstract |
1) The collection of the samples of the allogeceic rejection The murine heterotopic cardiac transplant model (BALB/c-C57BL5, fully allogeneic combination) was applied in this study. The mice were sacrificed 1, 6, 12, 24 hours, 3, 5, and 7 days after transplantation, and the grafts, peripheral bloods and spleen were collected. The rat liver transplant model (DA-Lewis, fully allogeneic combination) 2) The molecular based prediction The gene related of the allograft rejection were picked up in the references reportd recent dacade. The preparation of the molecular profiling study was almost completed with PCR-array in mice and cDNA-array in rats.