| Project/Area Number |
15520297
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
KINAGA Kazue Waseda University, Faculty of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学学術院, 名誉教授 (20063381)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UENO Kazaki Waseda University, Faculty of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学学術院, 教授 (10168643)
SAKAMOTO Kiyoe Tamagawa University, Faculty of Letters, associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (50169588)
TANAKA Yukari Ninon University, Faculty of Letters, associate Professor, 文理学部, 助教授 (40305503)
MATSUNAGA SHUICHI Shukutoku University, international community faculty, associate Professor, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 助教授 (40312318)
| Project Period (FY) |
2003 – 2005
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
| Keywords | Tokyo dialect / Accent / voice material / Change in language / Converting into Kana character / Digitalization / Conversation material / Making to archive / 東京語 / 下町方言 / 無声化 / 音響分析 / 音声 / アーカイブ化 |
| Research Abstract |
The report on making the voice of the Tokyo dialect material's that Dr.Akinaga investigated to character emphatically. The CD-ROM was completed at the same time, and this material was able to be put into the state to be opened to the public in 2005 fiscal year (As the final fiscal year). The main targets of this research are following, 1 : Completion of making of Tokyo dialect voice character 2 : Addition of phoneme information and vocal information 3 : Regularization and segment of voice dat 4 : Making of conversation of making to character material data base We had a presentation about the test version of the archive of Tokyo dialect voice at the Japanese language society. We digitalized the voice material of the Tokyo dialect, preserved the data on the hard disk, and recorded in CD-rom. The data of 12 natives' voices was converted into the Japanese Kana character. We made the book based on this data.