Project/Area Number |
15K04231
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川地 亜弥子 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (20411473)
寺川 志奈子 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (30249297)
山根 俊喜 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (70240067)
赤木 和重 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70402675)
國本 真吾 鳥取短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授(移行) (80353100)
越野 和之 奈良教育大学, 学校教育講座, 教授 (90252824)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 教育目標 / 教育評価 / 自閉症 / 発達障害 / 授業づくり / 教材 / 行動障害 / 授業 / 強度行動障害 / 障害児教育 / 社会性の障害 / 教育実践 / 個別の指導計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is to build up the structure of educational objectives and evaluation for implementing lessons to children with autism. For as many as eighteen days, we had joint meetings of school teachers and researchers where we discussed diverse examples of lesson practices. Throughout these meetings, while in the lessons for those children with social disorders, we tended to focus on the acquisition of social adaptive behaviors, we found it possible to use teaching materials encouraging them to learn culture. It was also noticeable that there were many practices whose educational objectives promoted those children to have the ability to sympathize with people and think creatively. For those children with severe behavior disorders, it is generally recommended to provide them with an environment appropriate for autistic-oriented children, but we found that it was more effective to offer in school education many opportunities to accumulate experiences of sympathetic emotions.