Project/Area Number |
15K04555
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
一門 恵子 九州ルーテル学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00040072)
吉村 嘉文 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10737167)
平澤 紀子 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (20320393)
松本 和久 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40635348)
三尾 寛次 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70706994)
河津 巖 九州ルーテル学院大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90620401)
田村 知子 岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90435107)
山本 邦晴 植草学園短期大学, 福祉学科, 教授 (10635105)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 特別支援学校 / 管理職養成 / 教職大学院 / 研修モデル / 特別支援教育 / 管理職 / 職能 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In September 2015, a survey, which targeted special needs administrators and middle leaders was conducted. Responses were received from 1146 school administrators in managerial positions and 1246 middle leaders from 554 schools ; subsequently, these responses were analyzed. On the basis of the survey, a training model for special needs school administration candidates in professional schools for teacher education was examined. Per the results of the examination , a training model was constructed, which was comprised of 20 subjects, three practical training sessions, and four groups-special needs school administration subjects, special needs school curriculum and class development subjects, school management subjects, and special needs school administrative clinical training.