Project/Area Number |
15K11808
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
Research Institution | The University of Shimane |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
林 健司 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (10462037)
加藤 真紀 島根大学, 学術研究院医学・看護学系, 准教授 (70331816)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 脳血管障害 / 家族機能 / 看護介入 / FAD / 介入評価 / 家族看護 / SCAT / 脳血管障害患者 / 家族介護者 / 家族機能改善 / 看護面談 / 情緒的安定 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the study is to characterize family function of convalescent cerebrovascular disorder patients and their spouses. Family Assessment Device(FAD)was used to measure family function of 26 patients and their spouses. Emotional reactivity scale that is one of the subscale of 7 FAD scales was scored significantly higher than other scales. This characterized lowered emotional function.Our nurses interviewed 7 patients and their spouses for three times. This interview included the nursing intervention program for stabilization of emotion and sharing purpose of convalescence. Balance of whole family function for spouse was restored in FAD’s 7scales. However, lowered emotional life was not improved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
回復期脳血管障害患者と配偶者を対象とする家族機能を量的に測定した研究はなく、「情緒的反応性」に代表される情緒面の低下が確認できたことにより、看護師が両者の情緒面に支援する重要性が確認できた。家族機能を維持・強化し主体的に療養に取り組めるよう7組に、双方の「感情の安定化」と「療養生活における目標の共有化」を面談により図ったが、自宅退院を前に患者と配偶者には回復期リハビリテーションとは異なる新たな課題が顕在化するため、FAD上はバランス改善の他には明らかな変化を認めなかった。 今後さらに介入事例を増やし、本プログラムによる介入効果の客観化を図る.