Study on economic policy to utilize business advisers of the Chamber of Commerce for regional revitalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K13017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
YOKOKAWA KAZUHIRO  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 教授 (90182683)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中川 香代  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 教授 (30274351)
霜田 博史  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 准教授 (50437703)
海野 晋悟  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 講師 (20724610)
岡村 和明  広島修道大学, 経済科学部, 教授 (70325398)
中道 一心  同志社大学, 商学部, 准教授 (60512001)
雨宮 祐樹  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 講師 (70759349)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ARAI Yasuhiro  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系人文社会科学部門, 講師 (20611213)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords商工会議所 / 経営指導員 / 経済政策 / キャリア / 学び合い / 商工会 / 地方再生
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we analyzed the roles and functions of business advisors diversely.Firstly, we clarified career, customer, mutual learning and thinking about mutual learning of business advisors of the Chamber of Commerce. Secondly, we analyzed the relationship policy positions of business advice and human resources development of business advisers. Thirdly, we clarified the position of SME law for local communities. Fourth, we conducted an economic analysis on the effect of management advice.
It pointed out that is important to focus on development of sales channels and research and development support. Finally, we focused on mutual learning and constructed the theoretical model.