Support of the employed type farm management by developing of the system which utilizes the big data of farm management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K07918
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Hirokazu  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業研究センター, グループ長 (10355472)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 正衛  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター, 上級研究員 (10355258)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords農業情報システム / 経営管理 / 農業経営モデル / 経営シミュレーション / データ連携 / 圃場管理システム / 農業経済学 / 農業経営管理 / 農業経営ビッグデータ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A purpose of this study is to develop the system which can provide information to contribute to decision making of the management from the big data of the farming. Therefore, in this study, we performed two matters.First, we considered a characteristic about the correspondence for the information in the employed type farm management. Second, we developed of the system which utilizes the big data of farm management based on that.
Then, we got the following result. First, we showed that it could give information to improve management from the system for farm field management. In addition, We developed a tool to cooperate with available data for decision making of the management. Second, we developed a system to build "whole-farm model" who integrated the data which acquired using API. This system can utilize the big data of farm management and can support the needs for the analysis of the management.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、経営者の意思決定における情報活用に焦点をあて、そこでの雇用型農業経営者の経営行動の解明を試みる点に特色がある。また、データの収集・蓄積環境が整備されつつある農業経営ビッグデータに対し、経営者の意思決定に資する有効な情報を提供するための農業経営ビッグデータの解析手法の解明を試みることも独創的な点である。
本システムの開発によって、農業経営ビッグデータを経営管理・経営戦略の意思決定に有効な情報として農業経営者に提供できることになり、科学的なデータに基づいた意思決定のもとで,雇用型農業経営の安定的・持続的な発展が期待でき,ひいては食料の安定供給に貢献できる。