Project/Area Number |
16K11977
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Ichinomiya Kenshin College (2018-2021) Aichi Kiwami College of Nursing (2016-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Ishii Norio 一宮研伸大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80399237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡田 摩理 日本赤十字豊田看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20745583)
伊東 裕康 一宮研伸大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10516967)
佐久間 佐織 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40399241)
田島 真智子 (田島真智子) 岐阜聖徳学園大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60720571)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 看護教育学 / 看護教育 / 主体的な学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the following two types of research aimed at supporting the independent learning of nursing students were carried out, and the following results were obtained respectively. (1) An interview survey of nurses suggested the importance of creating realistic images of clinical situations from the early stage and devising ways to make the influence of others effective in order to support independent learning. (2) An alternative practice utilizing ICT was implemented in the midst of restrictions on clinical practice due to COVID-19. A post-practice questionnaire confirmed that the participating students could learn proactively while feeling the reality of the clinical site.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果の学術的意義および社会的意義は以下の2点にまとめられる. (1)インタビュー調査から得られた看護学生の学習行動に関する知見は,講義・演習・実習のいずれの学習場面においても適用可能なものであり,看護基礎教育における学習行動の育成に広く活用することができる. (2)ICTを活用した代替実習には従来の臨地実習よりも教育的に優れた側面があることが確認された.今後は臨地実習場面においてもICTを積極的に活用することで,さらに効果的な教育の実現が期待される.