| Project/Area Number |
16K12122
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu University Of Health Science (2019) University of Human Environments (2016-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
NAITOH NAOKO 岐阜保健大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00290429)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉下 佳文 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00451766)
藏本 直子 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40377677)
三徳 和子 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 特任教授 (60351954)
松原 紀子 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70760289)
横山 美江 大阪市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50197688)
下村 明子 一宮研伸大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30310733)
奥川 ゆかり 椙山女学園大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30515763)
志戸岡 惠子 摂南大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60737477)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ネウボラ / フィンランド / 地域包括継続子育て支援 / 母子健康手帳 / 出産ネウボラ / 子どもネウボラ / 母親 / 出産プレゼント箱 / Neuvola / Finland / Present-Box / ネウボラ歴史 / 家族支援施策 / 日本版ネウボラ / 日本版ネウボラ支援 / フィンランドのネウボラ / フィンランドのネウボラの実態調査 / ネウボラ利用の母親の調査 / 子育て支援 / 0歳から6歳の継続的地域包括支援 / ネウボラと保育園の連携 / 運営とシステム / ネウボラ員の教育システム / ネウボラ員の法的制度保証 / 利用した母親の思い / 大府版子育て支援 / 評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To visualize and evaluate the entire Finnish “neuvola” system adopted in Japan, we conducted a comprehensive status survey, involving public health nurses in charge of neuvola services, mothers using them, and service managers/investigators/planners, and published 5 papers reporting the outcomes. Our results were utilized to initiate neuvola-based support through collaboration with midwives and public health nurses at a public health center and a neuvola-based maternal and child health support center organized within a university in Japan. Furthermore, neuvola-based comprehensive parenting support centers were established throughout Japan to develop unique practices. As a future challenge, it may be necessary to promote exchange between elderly people and children through interprofessional collaboration among public health nurses, midwives, and nurses, with municipalities that place importance on flexibility and using Japan’s original support methods and social capital.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果では、進行に伴い適時タイムリ―に、フィンランのネウボラ保健師と利用の母親、関連保育園長、ネウボラ運営・企画者の実態調査を写真撮影を交えて学会で公表した。どの学会でも、多くの関心が寄せられ、丁寧に質問に対応した。学会参加の全国の助産師や保健師の参考となり、学術的に貢献できたと考える。学術誌には本成果を6論文公表した。 社会的意義では、ソ-シャルキャピタル醸成を目ざして助産師や保健師、看護師、医師、保育士、ボランティア、地域職員等の同じ人で包括的継続的子育て支援がSDGSで無償で子育て家族に提供される基礎資料になり、将来的に、日本の少子問題に意義ある研究と思える。