| Project/Area Number |
17H04463
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | Toyohashi Sozo University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Tetsuya 豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50275153)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 美紀 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10315913)
長谷川 小眞子 福井県立大学, 看護福祉学部, 准教授 (20269591)
西尾 亜理砂 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40551239)
中山 和弘 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50222170)
篠崎 惠美子 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50434577)
栗田 愛 人間環境大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50759149)
山口 直己 豊橋創造大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70434579)
箕浦 哲嗣 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80315910)
酒井 一由 藤田医科大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (90215583)
水野 美香 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20405228)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / フィジカルアセスメント / 看護教育 / フィジカルセスメント / 教育 / 訪問看護師 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We organized a training workshop aimed at improving the ability of visiting nurses in assessing the physical condition of their patients and evaluated its efficaciousness. Prior to holding the workshop, we surveyed preferred training content, location, and time to meet the needs of the trainees. The investigation results before and after the training workshop showed that the trainees were able to practice visiting nursing care more effectively after the workshop. These results have also helped create a flowchart for solving any uncertainties at nursing destinations and construct a real-time communication system enabling direct confirmation with affiliated institutions. Thus, this study led to an improvement in the practical skills of the visiting nurses.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、訪問看護師のニーズにあった効果的なフィジカルアセスメント研修会の開催方法を明らかにできたこと、訪問時の疑問を解決するためのフローチャートとウェアラブル端末を活用したリアルタイムコミュニケーションを可能にしたことである。社会的意義としては、訪問看護の利用者に適時・適切な医療・看護が提供できること、訪問看護師の知識や技術向上のための研修会企画に活用できることである。