| Project/Area Number |
17H06151
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/Equipment
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikaga Toshiharu 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (30302631)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
星 旦二 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 特任教授 (00190190)
小熊 祐子 慶應義塾大学, スポーツ医学研究センター(日吉), 准教授 (00255449)
渡辺 麻衣子 国立医薬品食品衛生研究所, 衛生微生物部, 室長 (00432013)
久保 達彦 広島大学, 医系科学研究科(医), 教授 (00446121)
中村 裕之 金沢大学, 医学系, 教授 (30231476)
白石 靖幸 北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (50302633)
川久保 俊 法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (50599389)
苅尾 七臣 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60285773)
満倉 靖恵 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 教授 (60314845)
福永 興壱 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 教授 (60327517)
安藤 真太朗 北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (60610607)
鈴木 昌 東京歯科大学, 歯学部, 教授 (70265916)
福島 富士子 東邦大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80280759)
伊藤 史子 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (80297613)
藤野 善久 産業医科大学, 産業生態科学研究所, 教授 (80352326)
山川 義徳 京都大学, オープンイノベーション機構, 客員教授 (80447945)
星出 聡 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90326851)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-05-31 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 住宅断熱 / 住宅温熱環境 / 健康寿命 / コホート調査 / 介入調査 / 健康便益 / 建築環境・設備 / 人間生活環境 / 医療・福祉 / 循環器・高血圧 / アレルギー・ぜんそく / 循環器系疾患 / 高血圧 / アレルギー / ぜんそく |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focuses on the effect of extending the healthy life span, which is a Co-Benefit by improving the living environment, and by conducting a large-scale field survey and follow-up / intervention survey, the living environment is affected by brain function, blood pressure, cardiovascular disease, and respiratory disease. Quantitatively clarified the effects on health such as athletic ability and need for nursing care. In the survey targeting the youth to middle age, in addition to verifying the relationship between the home environment and the resident's home blood pressure, brain MRI imaging data, sleep state, body temperature, physical activity, heart rate, respiratory function, etc. We verified the intellectual productivity in the office. Since daytime intellectual productivity is affected not only by the office environment itself, but also by sleep and rest at home the day before, we conducted a subject experiment on the synergistic effect of a good home / office environment.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、建築学、医学の専門家が国・自治体・企業・住民と連携して、日常生活での住環境測定、血圧・活動量・睡眠等の健康データ測定を大規模に横断・縦断調査を行う点に特徴がある。また、環境因子を人為変化させた被験者実験も組み合わせることによって、住環境が人体に及ぼすメカニズムも明らかにし、個人の住環境改善を促すだけでなく、国・自治体の住環境・健康政策の科学的根拠になり、超高齢社会を迎える中でより望ましい住環境の創出に貢献する点で社会的意義があると考えている。
| Assessment Rating |
Research project progress assessment(verification)
A-
Assessment Rating |
Research progress assessment
A-: Progress in the research is steadily towards the initial goal. However, further efforts are necessary as a part of the research progress is delayed.