Project/Area Number |
17K01087
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuda Koichi 岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (70325926)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
PRIMA・OKY・ DICKY 岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (20344624)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 身体知 / 郷土芸能 / 加速度 / 角速度 / データマイニング / 和太鼓 / 技能 / 可視化 / 角速度センサ / 技能分析 / わざ / 上手さの分析 / センサ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"Goodness" in folk arts varies even within the same group, and often expresses goodness by abstract expression. Therefore, it may be difficult to explain what is different and how it is different. In this study, we examined the analysis method using the inertial sensor for the following items. (1) What is the cause of the difference? (2) How can we visualize the difference? By the feedback of the analysis result, the correlation between the inertial sensor data and the sensory quantity could be confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
郷土芸能の伝承においては,言葉やジェスチャで指導することが多く,指導側と学習側で同じ認識を持つことが難しい場合がある.また,経験者間であっても,感覚的に違いは分かるものの,具体的に何が違うのかが分からない場合がある.本研究では,身体動作における違いをどのようにデータ化すれば感覚量と一致するのか,という観点にもとづいたアプローチを行っている.加速度は,上下方向の体重移動の感覚量を表し,角速度は,緩急を意識した各関節の動きの違いを表すことが分かってきており,その見方の事例を報告している.