| Project/Area Number |
17K10723
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cardiovascular surgery
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuura Kaoru 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (50436375)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松宮 護郎 千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院, 教授 (20314312)
上田 秀樹 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (50738987)
黄野 皓木 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (40375803)
渡邉 倫子 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (20766274)
劉 浩 千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (40303698)
田村 友作 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (60738988)
焼田 康紀 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (40790671)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 心臓血管外科 / 冠動脈外科 / 数値流体力学的研究 / 解析モデル / 数値流体力学 / 数値流体力学研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
e conducted the computational fluid dynamic study of the various individual models. In the native occlusion model, diamond sequential anastomosis would be an effective option for sequential bypass because of the better flow to the bypass outlet than with parallel anastomosis. Flow competition should be kept in mind while using diamond anastomosis for moderately stenotic vessels because of worsened flow to the native outlet. In the native coronary stenosis and end-side anastomosis model, an anastomosis length of 8 mm was the ideal length with less flow complexity, low OSI, and less energy loss and high energy efficiency in the native 90% stenosis model. In the multiple coronary artery bypass model, It was ideal to bypass the less severe stenosis vessel first with a parallel anastomosis method when employing multiple sequential bypass grafting. This improved hemodynamic stability and energy efficiency, according to a computational fluid dynamics model.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
複雑な冠動脈病変には冠動脈バイパスがカテーテル治療より優れているという研究結果が得られてきた一方で冠動脈バイパスのComputational fluid dynamics(CFD)研究はシンプルな吻合形態についての研究にとどまり、複雑なバイパス吻合形態のどれが血行動態力学的に最適なのかという検討はいまだに乏しいのが現状であった。今回の我々の研究により、理想的な血行動態を示す冠動脈バイパスの吻合形態や、グラフトデザインを示すことができ、冠動脈バイパス術の適応の再確認につながったと考える。また今回の結果により患者説明、医学教育に寄与するだけでなく、病態把握へ重要な役割を果たすことができると考える。