Building an intellectual network of expert nurses in rural cities.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
Inoue Masataka  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60405537)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 大川 宣容  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10244774)
吉岡 理枝  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40783022)
田中 雅美 (佃 雅美)  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50784899)
森本 紗磨美  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10457939)
中井 美喜子  高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80827634)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsクリティカルケア / 高度実践看護師 / 施設間連携 / 地方都市 / シミュレーション / ケアデザイン
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the ideas needed for expert nurses to work in multiple institutions.The big problem is that it is unclear what the receiver wants to consult.
It is useful to organize this problem by utilizing external consultation.
Simulation method is effective as a measure to disseminate the ability of the expert.It is useful as a learning method of critical care nursing to arrange the progress of the disease.When organizing the process, it is more effective to understand the outline than to organize the details.Training for middle-tier nurses had the ability and habits to assess in intuitive thinking.For this reason, it is necessary to teach in a different way from the newcomer.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地方都市では、首都圏への人口の一極集中の影響を受け、地方都市では医療資源の一極集中が起こっている。このため、地方の都市間や施設間を横断し、クリティカルケア熟達者達が協働し、地域全体の看護の質の底上げを図ることは、喫緊の課題である。この問題への解決の糸口として、本分野の認定看護師や専門看護師が、施設間を横断的に活動する構想を作成した。