| Project/Area Number |
17K12582
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Ishikawa Mai 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (20344971)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
時長 美希 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
川本 美香 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10633703)
小澤 若菜 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90584334)
畠山 典子 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (80806042)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 地区マネジメント / 行政保健師 / 市町村保健師 / 公衆衛生看護 / 地域看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a district management evaluation index for municipal public health nurses for their assigned districts. We analyzed the results of group interviews with expert public health nurses, combined them with the results of a literature survey, and created the district management structure chart for public health nurses. Based on this, we conducted interviews with health nursing researchers and public health nurses at public health centers who provide advice and support for community activities of public health nurses as part of human resource development. By integrating these results,, the district management evaluation framework for public health nurses was finally completed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
市町村に所属する保健師が、地区活動においてマネジメントサイクル(PDCAサイクル)を循環させ、活動の質改善に活用できるようにするための評価枠組みとして、「地区活動の基盤となる、活動理念に基づく活動ビジョンの描き」「自分や地域の状況に合わせた地区活動のプロセスのマネジメント」「地区活動におけるマネジメントの考え方や手法の活用」「所属組織の内と外双方に向けたマネジメントの実施」「保健師自身の技術・能力の獲得・補強の取り組み」の5項目からなる評価枠組みを開発した。