| Project/Area Number |
17K12591
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Jichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塚本 友栄 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00275778)
江角 伸吾 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10713810)
関山 友子 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20614192)
島田 裕子 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40556180)
青木 さぎ里 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90438614)
土谷 ちひろ 東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (90806259)
横山 絢香 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10827091)
鈴木 久美子 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80341783)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 看護学 / 市町村保健師 / 地域保健活動 / マネジメント / 人口規模 / デルファイ法 / コロナ禍 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose was to identify the management method of community health activities by MPHNs considering population size. We listed 78 activity approaches based on our previous studies. In 2020, we conducted a mailing or online questionnaire for MPHNs in 682 municipalities, extracted into stratified groups classified into five by population size (40% sampling rate). In 2021, we conducted a similar questionnaire for MPHNs from the remaining 60%. Data from 270 MPHNs in 2020 and 334 MPHNs in 2021 were analyzed. MPHNs' activity approaches differed depending on population size, especially between "less than 10,000 people" and "10,000 people or more". MPHNs with a population of "less than 10,000" had focused on the activity approaches to promoting and strengthening collaboration among MPHNs. MPHNs with a population of "10,000 or more" had focused on the activity approaches to developing effective and efficient health service and promoting independent health activities by residents.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで、都市部、へき地、各々の保健師活動に関する研究や活動報告はあるものの、人口規模に応じた地域保健活動マネジメントに関する研究はなかった。本研究により、日本の保健師が従来、重視してきた地区管理方法に加えて、地域保健活動のマネジメントにおける人口規模を考慮する必要性とその方法を明らかにしたことにより、市町村が限られた資源の中で人口減少社会に的確に対応し、引き続き持続可能な形で人々の暮らしを支える保健サービスを提供していくことに寄与する。また、コミュニティ意識や地域資源等人口規模等の状況に応じた多様な形態による保健サービスの提供を創造していくことに役立つと考えられる。