| Project/Area Number |
17K19803
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Society medicine, Nursing, and related fields
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Kaneda Reizo 金沢大学, 医学系, 協力研究員 (40456413)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菊池 ゆひ 金沢大学, 保健学系, 助教 (00749137)
長澤 達也 金沢医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10334773)
村松 朋子 京都ノートルダム女子大学, 現代人間学部, 准教授 (20633118)
橋本 隆紀 金沢大学, 医学系, 准教授 (40249959)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-06-30 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 対話 / オープンダイアローグ / 安全性 / 安心感 / 自発性 / 世界観 / システム / 薬物療法 / リフレクティング / 社会医学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the discussion sessions using the open dialogue method, there was an impression that the participants' spontaneity was encouraged through repeated dialogue. It was thought that spontaneity may result from a sense of security fostered as participants spoke about their thoughts and interests on an equal footing, and as each story was accepted without being ignored or denied. As participants talked more about spontaneous activities, complaints about psychiatric symptoms decreased or were not seen in some cases. The entire procedure was safe.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本人及び家族が求める場合において、精神科医療にオープンダイアローグを用いた介入をしていくことは可能であり、安全に施行できると考えられた。今後、急性期の精神症状について複数人で対話的に対応するシステムを確立することができれば、結果として薬物療法の行われる頻度を減少させ、薬物療法に伴う様々な問題を減少させる可能性が考えられた。オープンダイアローグの世界観を共有していく中で、医療者側にも自発性が育まれ、薬物療法以外の選択肢も考えやすくなるなどの変化が促されると実感された。