| Project/Area Number |
18K02295
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
八木 英二 公益社団法人部落問題研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (30071278)
松浦 善満 龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (40243365)
大前 哲彦 公益社団法人部落問題研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60097954)
林 美輝 龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (80547753)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 教員評価システム / ケアする学校 / 学校づくり / 教育行政 / 教育委員会 / 教員評価 / 教員評価の給与反映 / 教員支援育成システム / 教師としてのアイデンティティ形成 / 評価・育成システム / 教師のアイデンティティ / 目標管理制度 / 教師の成長 / 管理職 / 教員の働き方改革 / 教員 / 意欲 / テキストマイニング / 感情分析 / 教員の働き方 / メリットペイ / 教員の職能成長 / 学校の活性化 / バーンアウト |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, in order to clarify the problems of teacher evaluation system and the future, (1) the problems of teacher evaluation are organized, and (2) how teachers and managers evaluate the teacher evaluation by analyzing the results of the questionnaire of teacher evaluation in Osaka Prefecture. The following are clarified in this study. (1) It is difficult to evaluate teachers' abilities objectively, fairly, (2) The problem is due to evaluation to reflect salary, (3) Goal setting and interviews are meaningful, (5) Growth and development as a teacher means forming an identity as a teacher and (5) support, care, and collaboration are necessary for the growth / development of teachers and the development of their specialization.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教員評価システムによって、学校は常に分断の危機にさらされている。本研究で明らかになった結果を基に、教員評価システムを教員支援育成システムに変えることは、教師が弱さを見せられる、安心を感じられる、悩みを管理職とも共有できるシステムに変えることを意味する。そのようなシステムは学校のあり方をも根本的に変える。教員評価育成システムを教員支援育成システムに変えるのは、学校そのもののあり方を変えることであり、教員支援育成システムに基づく学校は、専門職の学び合うコミュニティとしての学校なのであり、新しい時代への学校づくりの転換でもある。本研究の結果はそういう意味で、非常な社会的意義を持っていると思われる。