| Project/Area Number |
18K09048
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 56020:Orthopedics-related
| Research Institution | Kansai University of Welfare Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
今釜 史郎 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (40467288)
平岩 秀樹 名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院講師 (70566976)
八田 武志 関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (80030469)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 高齢者運動機能 / 高齢者認知機能 / 遠隔教育 / 地域在住高齢者 / 運動指導 / 高齢者運動プログラム / 運動機能向上 / 認知機能向上 / ウエブによる遠隔教育指導 / ロコモティブ症候群 / フレール / 運動教室 / 運動器検診 / 高次脳機能検診 / 運動向上プログラム / 認知機能介入 / インターネット / 遠隔医療 / 運動機能評価 / 認知機能評価 / 人工知能(AI) / 運動介入研究 / カピバラ健康体操 / 人工知能 / 運動機能 / 認知機能 / 運動介入 / インタ^ネット / 運動機能評価法 / 運動機能向上法 / 高齢地域住民 / 介入研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We found that education for community living elderly peoples were significantly difficult. Our pilot study for ten peoples using a tablet was failed. Because many elderly peoples could not access to the computer systems. Web lectures and physical education was started at Kashiwara city in 2021. We established the educational system "Locomotive school". Three different rooms were connected by Zoom. We started the monthly lectures and physical exercise. Titles of the 5 lectures were as follows: locomotive syndrome, osteoarthritis of the knee, special exercise for elderly peoples, lumbago, and osteoporosis. We continue more 5 programs in 2023. Participants of the Zoom lecture were 50 to 100. Lectures and exercise using Web site is very easy to join the meeting. However, face-to face will be more effective to improve the motor and cognitive function.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2021年に講演と運動指導ために「フレイル・ロコモ予防教室」を開始した。研究期間中に5回の講演会を終了した。会場は大学、社会福祉協議会、高齢者入所施設をWebで結んだ。講演は第1回ロコモシンドローム、第2回変形性膝関節症、第3回カピバラ体操、第4回変形性脊椎症、第5回骨粗鬆症であった。研究終了後も10回の講演会を計画した。参加人数は50から100名であった。Webを用いた講演や運動指導は、対面指導と違って現実感に欠ける欠点がある。しかしコロナ感染の危険はない。Webさえ繋がれば場所の問題はなく、参加のために会場に来る必要もない。フレイル・ロコモ予防を住民に指導できる体制が出来た。