Project/Area Number |
18K10169
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Sapporo Medical University (2022-2023) Tokyo University of Technology (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBUYA Keiko 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 研究生 (50438074)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
太田 浩子 純真学園大学, 看護学科, 准教授 (30583934)
堀口 雅美 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10217185)
梅田 勝 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 教授 (20725684)
横井 美由貴 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (50810610)
飯塚 敏子 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (20827844)
小坂 志保 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (60634665)
川村 晴美 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (60769868)
安部 美恵子 和洋女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60791738)
小林 里佳 東京工科大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (90736563)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 男子看護学生 / 看護技術 / 技術教育プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the differences in the process of acquiring skills between male and female nursing students, and to develop and verify a nursing skills education program that is suited to the learning aspects of male students. In order to obtain information that will serve as the basis for developing a nursing skills education program, a semi-structured interview survey was conducted targeting nursing instructors. The results suggested that there are gender differences in the readiness and approach to technical learning, and in feelings about nursing practice.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護教育の大学化に伴い、看護師を目指す男子学生が増加する状況において、本研究の成果は看護技術教育プログラムを開発する際に性差を観点とすることの根拠につながると考える。