| Project/Area Number |
18K10227
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakamura Yoriko 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (30469423)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤田 智恵 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (30623251)
菊地 由紀子 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (40331285)
長谷部 真木子 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (60241676)
佐藤 亜希子 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (70782861)
杉山 令子 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (80312718)
工藤 由紀子 秋田大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (20323157)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 看護基礎教育 / 看護技術 / 多様な療養の場 / 多様な看護提供の場 / コア / 訪問看護 / 安全安楽 / 経済性と効率性 / ケアの継続 / 訪問看護師 / 看護教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted research to clarify the core of nursing technology that can be applied in any setting, not only in hospital wards but also in community homes. In particular, with regard to hygiene care, we conducted a qualitative analysis of the data collected from participatory observations and interviews of home-visit nurses providing care. It is expected that these concepts will be taught in basic nursing education so that they form the core of nursing in any setting.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域包括ケアシステムのもと療養の場は急激に拡大しており、看護提供の場も多様となる中、どこで看護が提供されても一定の水準の看護ケアが求められる。従来看護基礎教育では病棟看護(Bed side nursing)がベースとなってきた。これからは多様な場で応用展開される看護ケアの教授が求められるが、その際のエビデンスとなりうることが学術的な意義である。また、国民がどのような場においても水準の高い看護をうけることができることは社会的意義も大きい。