Project/Area Number |
18K17553
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
uchie nozomi 福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 助教 (10782683)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 分娩介助法 / 熟練助産師 / 健康状態 / 母親 / 新生児 / 助産師 / 分娩外傷予防 / 分娩介助手技 / 胎児娩出法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the "watching method" is used to monitor the birth of the mother and baby, and the "standard method" is used as the method according to the midwifery textbook that applies the power of the caregiver to the child and perineum. The purpose was to compare the states. It was thought that it was necessary to judge whether the "watching method" could be used as a caregiving method, and many experienced midwives practiced it. The "watching method" was significantly less bleeding and perineal laceration in the mother than the "standard method", and was less invasive to the mother.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
母体の総出血量、会陰裂傷の有無、アプガースコア1分後・5分後、児の出生直後・1・2時間後の呼吸数、出生直後・1時間後の努力呼吸の有無では、「watching法」の方が有意に母児間の侵襲が少なかった。よって、「watching法」は母児の侵襲を最小限にし、母児にとって優しい分娩介助方法である。 これらの分娩介助方法を規範とし、新たな分娩介助方法を提案することにより、助産師の質の向上、母子保健の向上に役立つと考える。