Project/Area Number |
19204011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
OCHIAI Hiroyuki (HIROYUKI Ochiai) Nagoya University, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (90214163)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHI Hideyuki 名古屋大学, 多元数理科学研究科, 准教授 (00326068)
若山 正人 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (40201149)
小林 俊行 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (80201490)
大島 利雄 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (50011721)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OSHIMA Toshio 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (50011721)
KOBAYASHI Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (80201490)
WAKAYAMA Masato 九州大学, 大学院・数理学研究院, 教授 (40201149)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 表現論 / 特殊関数 / 超幾何関数 / 積分変換 / 行列式 / 多重ゼータ / 旗多様体 / 等質領域 / 母関数 / 保形形式 / スペクトル分解 / ホロノミー系 / ルート系 / アクセサリパラメータ / 極小表現 / ワイル群 |
Research Abstract |
The subject of this research is an integral and a sum arising in representation theory. We have obtained the differential equations, functional equations among these integrals and sums, and their expressions by a known special function in several cases. This frame is also efficient to work on the spectral problems of a systems of linear differential equation, a spectral zeta function as generating functions, and a multiple zeta function as a sum. This work is a step to a post-hypergeometric systems.