| Project/Area Number |
19204012
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Basic analysis
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUTSUMI Yoshio 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10180027)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIGEKAWA Ichiro 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (00127234)
KOKUBU Hiroshi 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (50202057)
NISHIWADA Kimimasa 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (60093291)
NAKANISHI Kenji 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (40322200)
OKAJI Takashi 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (20160426)
OHTA Masahito 埼玉大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (00291394)
TAKAOKA Hideo 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10322794)
TSUGAWA Kotaro 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 准教授
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OHTA Masahito 埼玉大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (00291394)
TAKAOKA Hideo 神戸大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10322794)
TSUGAWA Kotaro 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 非線形波動・分散型方程式 / 初期値問題の適切性・不適切性 / 無条件一意性 / 解の漸近挙動 / フーリエ制限法 / シュレディンガー写像方程式 / 調和写像の熱流 / 調和写像の安定性 / 解の無限振動 / Lugiato-Lefever方程式 / 解の分岐 / 安定定常解 / 中心多様体縮約 / 函数方程式論 / 函数解析学 / 実関数論 / 数理物理学 / 非線形分散型方程式 / 初期値問題の適切性 / 非線形相互作用の構造 / 定常解の分岐 / 空洞ソリトン / 安定性・不安定性 / 修正KdV方程式 / フーリエ制限ノルム / 非線形シュレディンガー方程式 / 超関数の積の評価式 / 斉次ベゾフ空間 / 負の指数のソボレフ空間 / スケール不変性 |
| Research Abstract |
The research results are as follows.(1) We proved the stability and instability of vortices for the harmonic map heat-flows, the Landau-Lifshitz equations and the Schrodinger maps.(2) We proved the unconditional uniqueness of solution for the Cauchy problem of the nonlinear Schrodinger with powernonlinearity.(3) We obtained the results about the linear stability and the linear instability of stationary solution bifurcating from the constant stationary solution for the Lugiato-Lefever equation, which is the nonlinear Schrodinger equation with damping and forcing.