| Project/Area Number |
19330166
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
TKAHASHI Mitsuru Tohoku University, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (70171527)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIIYAMA Ryuhei 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (30304702)
HIROMORI Naoko 青森県立保健大学, 健康学部, 助教 (40315536)
SASAHARA Megumi 静岡大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (40237813)
MAKIISHI Takiko 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 教授 (80209402)
ASAOKA Yukihiko 東京農工大学, 連合農学研究科, 教授 (60201886)
CHIBA Etsuko 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (30217244)
OOTAKA Kendo 聖学院大学, コミュニティ政策学部, 准教授 (00364323)
MIYAZAKI Takashi 北海道大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10190761)
MATSUMOTO Dai 東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 助教 (50550175)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 生涯学習 / ガバナンス / 福祉国家 / サードセクター / 市民社会 |
| Research Abstract |
Japanese adult and community education system has been systemized as welfare national polity. However, The educational system and governance is getting dysfunctional with the personnel arrangement. In this research, we proposed the vision for the system of "partnership-type administration", "social governance of adult and community education". Various bodies such as markets or NPO take participate in there and create new public nature as stakeholder playing their original rolls.