Potential theoretic approach to parabolic equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19540193
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
MASAHARU Nishio (NISHIO Masaharu)  Osaka City University, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (90228156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKASHI Komatsu  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80047365)
KENーICHI Sakan  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (70110856)
HIROAKI Masaoka  京都産業大学, 理学部, 教授 (30219315)
NORIAKI Suzuki  名城大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50154563)
KATSUNORI Shimomura  茨城大学, 理学部, 准教授 (00201559)
ATSUSHI Takeuchi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (30336755)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MASAHIRO Yamada  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00263666)
KEN-ICHI Sakan  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (70110856)
HIROAKI Masaoka  京都産業大学, 理学部, 教授 (30219315)
NORIAKI Suzuki  名城大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50154563)
KATSUNORI Shimomura  茨城大学, 理学部, 准教授 (00201559)
ATSUSHI Takeuchi  大阪市立大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (30336755)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords放物型方程式 / ベルグマン空間 / トエプリッツ作用素 / 分数ベキ作用素 / 解析学 / 函数論 / ポテンシャル論 / 熱方程式 / 複素解析 / コンパクト作用素 / カロリックモルフィズム / テープリッツ作用素 / カルレソン不等式 / シャッテン族 / マルチン境界
Research Abstract
The fundamental purpose of this research is to analyze the structure of the spaces which consist of solutions of parabolic equations by using potential theoretic techniques, for example, integral representations and mean value properties. We appliedsome new methods and notions such as fractioal derivatives and the Schatten classes tospaces of solutions of parabolic equations, to obtain results with respect to Toeplitzoperators and generalizations of harmonic conjugate systems.