Project/Area Number |
19K00356
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山中 延之 京都女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00782591)
竹島 一希 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10733991)
蔦 清行 北海道大学, 文学研究院, 准教授 (20452477)
小山 順子 京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20454796)
阿尾 あすか 相愛大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30523360)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 翻訳文学 / 和漢比較文学 / 和歌文学 / 国語学 / 文献学 / 中世文学 / 翻案文学 / 日中文化交流 / 東アジア文学 / 異文化間接触 / 日本文学 / 日本古典文学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
古代・中世の『句題和歌』『唐物語』『蒙求和歌』などは「訓読」「翻案」との差異を考えれば「翻訳文学」と言いうる。これらの作品は、「訓読」「翻訳」とは違ったものとして「翻訳」(和文化)という方法を意識的に選択していると考えられ、その「翻訳」に際して、漢文作品である原典に対して自国の文学や文化の特徴を意識せざるを得なかったと考えられる。古代・中世の翻訳文学の作者たちは、「訓読」と「翻訳」との差異をどう意識し、また、自国の文芸作品の特徴をどう捉えていたのか。文体論等、国語学的見地からの検討も含めて、訓読と翻案のあいだにあった、古代・中世の「翻訳」意識を探る。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A list of Kudai waka (Waka poems with titles taken from Chinese poetry) compiled before the Middle Ages was created and made widely available on a web repository.As a result, it became possible to easily understand the relationship between Kudai waka works. In addition, focusing on specific media such as waka, poems, renga, and prose from classical Japanese literature, and studying examples of adaptations such as Chinese poetry, Chinese classics and Chinese words,showed that each case is closely related to the literary view of each work/writer.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
漢詩句を題とする句題和歌は、和歌における漢籍の受容の具体例として重要であるが、これまで一覧・通覧に不便であった。本研究課題においてその通覧が可能となる基盤資料の整備公開を果たし、各歌人・家集の個別の研究に留まらない、総合的な把握が可能になった。それが本研究課題の最も大きな成果であり、意義である。また和歌・連歌・絵巻・抄物・歴史文学など多様な作品を対象にその個別具体的な様相の解明にも寄与することができた。