Project/Area Number |
19K01959
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上村 聖 城西大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00760604)
土井 義夫 朝日大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80434497)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 生産性 / トラック運送 / 物流 / 連携 / 共分散構造分析 / 因子分析 / 協働 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
生産年齢人口が減少する我が国においては、持続的な経済成長のために労働生産性の向上が必要不可欠である。そのため国内貨物輸送の9割を占めるトラック運送業における生産性の向上が求められているが、未だ生産性の低さの要因については必ずしも明らかでない。 そこで本研究では、アンケート等から生産性が決定される要因を把握し、要因間の因果関係を整理(体系化)することにより、トラック運送業の生産性を向上させるための施策を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japan, where the working-age population is declining, improving labor productivity is indispensable for sustainable economic growth. Therefore, it is necessary to improve productivity in the trucking industry, which accounts for 90% of the domestic freight transport tonnage. Therefore, in this study, we grasped the factors that affect the productivity of the trucking industry from the questionnaire survey. Then, from the survey results, it was clarified the measures that trucking companies should take to improve productivity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
トラック運送業の生産性と現場の人事・教育との関係は明確でなく、十分でなかった。これに対し、共分散構造分析により現場の人事・教育の影響を明らかにした点はとても意義がある。 また、生産性向上に有効とされている荷主等との連携に対して、委託形態の違いにより生産性向上に有効な要因が異なることや同業者や鉄道事業者等との連携の特徴を明らかにした点は、連携の在り方について有益な示唆を与えている。