Project/Area Number |
19K14430
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Teikyo Heisei University (2021-2023) International University of Health and Welfare (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
KARUBE Yuki 帝京平成大学, 臨床心理学研究科, 講師 (20780480)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | キャリア教育 / 大学生の就職活動 / レジリエンス / 価値の明確化 / コーピング / メタ認知 / ソーシャルサポート / 大学生の就職活動の継続過程 / 社会人生活の適応 / 心理学的介入 / キャリア支援 / well-being |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,学生生活と社会人生活の接続部に位置づく大学生の就職活動課題において,以降の職業生活への円滑な移行および長期的な適応維持を促進しうる,就職活動の継続に対する新たな支援の枠組みの構築を志向する。企業からの不採用経験を受けながらもそれらを克服していく過程である「就職活動維持過程」に関する理論モデルを基礎に,アクセプタンス&コミットメント・セラピーにおける「価値の明確化」の手続きを取り入れ,社会人生活におけるQOLの担保まで見すえた支援プログラムの体系化を試みる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to establish a job-hunting continuation support program that can promote a smooth transition to working life by "clarifying values" in college students, in addition to enhancing their visions by examining their realistic future. The following three points were suggested to be effective in supporting the continuation of job-hunting activities: (1) to formulate an action plan while monitoring the continuation of job-hunting activities, which inevitably involves stressful situations such as rejection by companies, (2) to clarify the goal and committed actions in job-hunting activities based on what is important in life, (3) to develop an overview perspective through involvement and joint work with others.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,就職活動中の困難に伴う大学生活不適応,就職活動後および実際の入職後の不適応や早期離職といった課題に対して,個人の就職活動そのものの適応的な継続支援のみならず,以降の社会人生活に対して円滑に移行しうる就職活動継続支援プログラムが作成された。従来の内定獲得を直接的に支える方法論に加えて,就職活動の継続過程のモニタリングや価値の明確化の手続きを並行させることで,就職活動中ならびに就職後の個人の適応維持において効果が向上する可能性があることが示唆された。