| Project/Area Number |
19K21612
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 1:Philosophy, art, and related fields
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
NOJIRI Eiichi 大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 准教授 (30308233)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三重野 清顕 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (70714533)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-06-28 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 自閉症スペクトラム障害 / 構想力 / 社会性 / 想像界 / 障害学 / ヘーゲル / ラカン / デリダ / 精神病理学 / ジジェク / 自閉症学超会議! / ヘーゲルと精神分析 / 哲学 / ドゥルーズ / 自閉症 / 社会的コミュニケーション能力 / 記憶 / 病理学 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、近年自然科学分野において研究が進み、社会的にも関心が高まるASD(自閉症スペクトラム障害)の病理学が急速に明らかにしつつある人間の知覚、想像力、記憶についての知見を、伝統的な哲学研究における概念や理論と突き合わせることで、学際的な相互作用による新しい総合人間科学分野形成のための基盤構築を目指すものである。 特にASDが示す知覚、記憶、想像力の特異性と社会的コミュニケーション能力の障害特性に注目し、その知見の上に、古典哲学および現代思想分野における「構想力」概念を軸とした人間精神についての理論的把握の再構成を体系的に行なうことを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Eleven research meetings were held on the subject of reconstructing the philosophical concept of imagination using pathological findings of ASD, and active exchange of knowledges and discussions were held across disciplines. The “Autism Studies Super-conference!”, “Panel Discussion on the Troubling Relationship between Psychoanalysis and Philosophy” and “Symposium on Hegel and Psychoanalysis” were held to promote collaboration in academic associations and outreach activities to the general public. An interdisciplinary paper in collaboration with philosophy and psychology by Eiichi NOJIRI and Kenkichi TAKASE was written (https://psyarxiv.com/h69cp). Other achievements by project members include 53 papers (22 refereed), 60 conference presentations (25 invited lectures, 12 international conferences), and 19 books. Directly inheriting the research products by the project, we won the Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research B, “Elucidation of Slavoj Zizek’s Thought”.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究プロジェクトは、人文社会科学系の研究者がASDを中心に発達障害という現象を哲学研究と接続する可能性、および哲学者が語学や専門性による分断状況を超えて、共通の話題のもとに新しい人間知の形成のために協力する可能性の実現を試みた。哲学分野において「構想力」という概念のもとに関係づけられてきた記憶と想像力について新たな学際的研究の端緒を開き、若手育成の場を実現し、社学連携への展開も行った。萌芽段階にあった学術課題への気づきを育て学界および社会に拡散していくという目標を、四年間にわたる活発な研究会活動、論文出版、学会発表、書籍出版、学術イベントの開催により、申請時の設定を大きく超えて達成した。