COMPONENT STUDY ON DEVICES FOR AUDITORY PROSTHESIS AND AUSCULTATION BASED ON KANSEI BRAIN SCIENCE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20300076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Yamanashi
Principal Investigator
OZAWA Kenji  University of Yamanashi, 医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (30204192)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Yu  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 教授 (60111746)
FUKASAWA Mizuya  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 講師 (80252039)
IMAMURA Shun'ichi  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 医学研究員・非常勤講師 (20232613)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HANAWA Masanori  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (90273036)
SAKATA Osamu  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (30391197)
KATO Hatsuhiro  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (00270174)
KINOSHITA Yuichiro  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (70452133)
ENDO Shuichiro  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (20324204)
MIZUKOSHI Akihito  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (00283218)
Research Collaborator ISHIKAWA Itsuo  , KaSL, 所長
SUZUKI Yutaka  山梨大学, 総合分析実験センター, 助教 (40516928)
QIN Ling  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (20432156)
CHIMOTO Sohei  山梨大学, 大学院・医学工学総合研究部, 助教 (80324185)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords感性脳科学 / 大脳皮質第一次聴覚野(A1野) / 一過性反応細胞 / 持続反応細胞 / 聴覚機能モデル / 補聴システム / 聴覚診断システム / シャント音 / 時間領域モデル / 大脳皮質第一次聴覚野(Al野)
Research Abstract
The origin of loudness perception was revealed by recording responses of the primary auditory cortex cells in awake cats. A functional model of the auditory pathway was developed on a computer to explain the physiological responses. An auscultaiting diagnosis support system of hemodialysis shunt stenosis was developed by introducing the loudness function based on the auditory model. A hearing aid algorithm compensating for loudness was implemented and an automatic system of a speech discrimination test and Kansei evaluation was developed.