| Project/Area Number |
20K03509
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
| Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鳥居 猛 岡山大学, 自然科学学域, 教授 (30341407)
面田 康裕 明石工業高等専門学校, 自然科学系, 准教授 (30332042)
奥山 真吾 香川高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 准教授 (50290812)
| Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 代数学 / 代数幾何学 / 不変式論 / 表現のモジュライ |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
行列は基本的な代数的対象であり、複数個の行列を同時に分かりやすい標準型に変形することは、数学のさまざまな分野に多くの応用が考えられ有益である。群やモノイドといった代数的構造をもつ集合を行列に表現することは古くから考えられ、1つの表現(の同値類)を1点とするような幾何学的対象(表現のモジュライ)を調べることが本研究のテーマである。行列環の部分代数Aに対して、像が生成する部分代数がAに一致するような表現を集めると、Aに対する表現のモジュライが作られるであろうと予想し、実際に構成するのが本研究の目的である。その構造を調べることで表現に関する豊富な結果が得られると思われる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We published the paper on applications of Hochschild cohomology to the moduli of subalgebras of the full matrix ring (joint work with Takeshi Torii(Okayama University)). We also published the paper on the classification of thick representations of simple Lie groups (joint work with Yasuhiro Omoda(National Institute of Technology, Akashi College)). The preprint "Hochschild cohomology of the quadratic monomial algebra Nm"(arXiv:2403.20074) was announced (joint work with Tomohiro Itagaki(Takasaki City University of Economics) and T. Torii). We described the moduli of 4-dimensional subalgebras of the full matrix ring of degree 3, and showed that there are three irreducible components of the moduli of 5-dimensional subalgebras of the full matrix ring of degree 3(joint work with T.Torii).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
得られた研究結果より、3次の鋳型に対する表現のモジュライを構成する手掛かりが得られた。一般の体上(もしくは可換環上)の3次の行列環の部分代数について記述する方法が得られ、特に一般の体上4次元部分代数の(内部自己同型に関する)同値類が6個であることも判明した。また、一般の有限次元quadratic monomial algebraのHochschild cohomology環の構造を決定するヒントとして具体的な計算例を提示した。 本研究のテーマである行列は基本的な代数的対象であり、複数個の行列を同時に分かりやすい標準型に変形することは、数学のさまざまな分野に多くの応用が考えられ有益である。