Project/Area Number |
20K19000
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | International University of Health and Welfare (2022-2023) Nagano College of Nursing (2020-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Yoshioka Emi 国際医療福祉大学, 小田原保健医療学部, 准教授 (90790957)
Project Period (FY) |
2020-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 看護倫理 / 倫理的行動 / 倫理的ケアコンピテンシー / 病棟看護師 / 倫理コンピテンシー / 看護ケア / 教育プログラム / 看護師 / 看護ケアの倫理コンピテンシー / 尺度開発 / 組織支援 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
看護師として、倫理的問題に対応できない体験の蓄積は、学習性無力感を抱き、バーンアウトや離職に繋がるため、看護師の倫理的行動の獲得と向上は欠かせない。 本研究では、看護師の倫理的行動獲得モデルを精緻化し、クリニカルラダーの各レベルに合わせた看護師の倫理的行動と関連要因の検証を行うことで、クリニカルラダー各レベルの倫理的行動の行動基準と科学的かつ効果的な教育プログラムおよび組織支援のあり方を提示する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aim to develop a scientific and efficient method for acquiring ethical competency among ward nurses by verifying a model for acquiring ethical competency (related factors) that is important for ward nurses to perform ethical nursing practices. The purpose of this study is to consider strategies for organizational human resource development, 1) systematize the process of acquiring ethical competency among ward nurses, and 2) construct and relate models for acquiring ethical competency among ward nurses for each clinical ladder. We examined the factors and 3) proposed a scientific and efficient educational program and organizational support for acquiring ethical competency among ward nurses.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、看護師の倫理的行動と倫理的行動の獲得メカニズムを可視化することによって、看護師自身が成長していく筋道を探ることが可能となった。また、クリニカルラダー各レベルの倫理的行動の行動基準を提示することで、看護師は倫理的行動を向上するためにPDCAサイクルを効率的に回すことが可能になった。さらに、看護師の倫理的行動の関連要因を解明することで、看護師の倫理的行動の向上を目指した組織的かつ戦略的人材育成の方策を提示することが可能になった。このことから、看護師のクリニカルラダーの各レベルに合わせた看護師の看護倫理教育の体系化が図られ、組織的支援によって倫理的行動の向上に寄与することが示唆された。