Study of the education effect by the virtual hospital training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21500906
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShowa University
Principal Investigator
SOEJIMA Kazuhiko  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00102377)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) GESI Eiichi  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50192050)
SUGAWARA Sumi  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10206401)
SEKIYA Noboru  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70300069)
YAMAGUCHI Yoshihumi  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50300075)
OGUCHI Emiko  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50102380)
SATO Yoshiko  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (70276210)
KAWATE Nobuyuki  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (70306992)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords学習支援システム / 電子カルテシステム / 仮想病院実習 / チーム医療 / 教育学習支援システム / 教授学習支援システム
Research Abstract
We build the education system which a nursing, a physical therapy and an occupational therapy student practice with the electronic chart system of a virtual hospital built by this department. We conduct education about the treatment with drug in addition to the care of the patients and rehabilitation. As for the student, hospital training becomes easy by performing simulated experience of team approach in medical care.