| Project/Area Number |
21760493
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGUCHI Kentaro Kinki University, 理工学部, 講師 (60445046)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 小規模多機能型居宅介護 / 高齢者向け住宅 / 地域密着型サービス / サービス圏域 / 要介護高齢者 / 高齢者住宅 / 行動観察調査 |
| Research Abstract |
This study makes to clarified about the effectiveness of small-scale service station with multi-function of two viewpoints. The first point is attached type of the rental housing for the elderly. The other point is small-scale service sphere. The interviews with the staff and the residents' behavior tracking survey, consulting the users' care-manegement records were performed for this study. The results are as follows. (1) The attached type of the rental housing for the elderly provided frequent home help during night. (2) After discharge from hospitals, to return homes quicken obviously. (3) Facilities downsizing of service sphere provided home help based on individual care.