| Project/Area Number |
21K18114
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Pioneering)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 1:Philosophy, art, and related fields
| Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石川 伸一 宮城大学, 食産業学群, 教授 (00327462)
森山 花鈴 南山大学, 社会倫理研究所, 准教授 (40635702)
服部 宏充 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (50455581)
太田 和彦 南山大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (50782299)
斉藤 了文 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (60195998)
篭橋 一輝 南山大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (60645927)
杉本 俊介 慶應義塾大学, 商学部(日吉), 准教授 (80755819)
鈴木 晃志郎 富山大学, 学術研究部人文科学系, 准教授 (90448655)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-07-09 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 都市 / 持続可能性 / 倫理 / 情報 / 食 / 人工物 / レジリエンス / 観光 / 移動 / 食農 / 技術 / 学祭 / ファシリテーション / 経済 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は次の二つです。第一に、人と各種サービス、技術、自然などの多様な要素の複合体としての都市を、個別の要素に着目するのではなく、それらの複合性に焦点を置いて分析し、都市の現在の問題と今後のあるべき姿を明らかにします。具体的には食、レジリエンス、情報、経済、そして倫理の観点を相互に連関したものとして分析します。第二に、このような学際的研究を遂行するために必要な研究手法を開発するため、プロジェクト組織を工夫することを含めた方法論のパッケージとして本研究をデザインしています。そして、都市を対象とした研究をそのモデルケースとして実施することで、方法論としての有効性を示します。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is an attempt to comprehensively understand cities by linking a wide range of research fields related to cities. Therefore, it is not easy to summarize the overall picture of the results obtained, but mainly the following areas have yielded results. 1) Ethical principles related to cities, 2) Cities as artificial environments and their sustainability, 3) Food tech and foodscapes, 4) Resilience, 5) Mobility, tourism, and location information in cities and their ethical issues, 6) Urban research utilizing multi-agent simulation technology, 7) Analysis of green spaces and nature in cities from ethical and sustainability perspectives.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
都市への人口集中が日本のみならず世界でも続いている現状においては、従来の都市工学や都市論という狭い枠組みを越えた、より広く多様な学問領域から都市についての検討を行った本研究計画の社会的意義は明らかに思われる。学術的意義としては、個別の研究成果以外に、都市という共通したテーマを軸に多様な分野の研究者が集まり、意見を交換し、今後の学際的な研究の発展のための基盤を作った点も挙げることができる。実際、いくつか後継ともいえる研究プロジェクトが始まっており、それらから得られる更なる成果が期待される。