TAKAHASHI Takashi  名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (50231395)
YAMORI Takao  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん化学療法センター, 部長 (60200854)
SEIMIYA Hiroyuki  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん化学療法センター分子生物治療研究部, 部長 (50280623)
UEHARA Yoshimasa  岩手医科大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50160213)
YOSHIDA Minoru  国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 吉田化学遺伝学研究室, 主任研究員 (80191617)
IMOTO Masaya  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (60213253)
FUKAZAWA Hidesuke  国立感染症研究所, 真菌部, 室長 (10218878)
KAKEYA Hideaki  京都大学, 大学院薬学研究科, 教授 (00270596)
DAN Shingo  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん化学療法センター分子薬理部, 副部長 (70332202)
TOMIDA Akihiro  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん化学療法センター, 部長 (40251483)
KAWADA Manabu  公益財団法人微生物化学研究会, 微生物化学研究所沼津支所, 支所長 (20300808)
OSADA Hiroyuki  国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, 副センター長 (80160836)
MATSUURA Masaaki  帝京大学, 大学院公衆衛生学研究科, 教授 (40173794)
MIZUKAMI Tamio  長浜バイオ大学, バイオサイエンス学部, 教授 (80367896)
MASHIMA Tetsuo  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん化学療法センター分子生物治療研究部, 主任研究員 (30311228)
USHIJIMA Masaru  公益財団法人がん研究会, ゲノムセンター, 研究員 (60328565)
TOKINO Takashi  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40202197)
SUZUKI Hiromu  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20381254)
SHINOMURA Yasuhisa  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (90162619)
NOSHO Katsuhiko  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10597339)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYAZONO Kohei  東京大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (90209908)
INAZAWA Johji  東京医科歯科大学, 難治疾患研究所, 教授 (30193551)
HIROTA Toru  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん研究所 実験病理部, 部長 (50421368)
NODA Tetsuo  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん研究所, 所長 (10183550)
SUZUKI Misao  熊本大学, 生命資源研究・支援センター, 准教授 (60253720)
TAKEDA Naoki  熊本大学, 生命資源研究・支援センター, 助教 (90304998)
YAGINUMA Katsuyuki  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん研究所 細胞生物部, 研究員 (40182307)
SUGITANI Yoshinobu  公益財団法人がん研究会, がん研究所 細胞生物部, 研究員 (80360569)
ITO Hidemi  愛知県がんセンター研究所, 疫学・予防部, 室長 (90393123)
HOSONO Satoyo  愛知県がんセンター研究所, 疫学・予防部, 主任研究員 (80402600)
IWASAKI Motoki  独立行政法人国立がん研究センター, がん予防・検診研究センター, 室長 (60392338)
NAGASE Hiroki  千葉県がんセンター研究所, がん遺伝創薬研究室, 研究所長 (90322073)
NISHITA Hiroki  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 特任助教 (40531257)
KONO Suminori  九州大学, 大学院医学研究院, 教授 (70128015)
HASHIMOTO Syuji  藤田保健衛生大学, 医学部衛生学講座, 教授 (50148334)
YAMAGUCHI Kazunari  熊本大学, 発生医学研究所, 特別研究員 (20128325)
TAKANO Atsushi  東京大学, 医科学研究所, 特任講師 (50582607)
TERAMOTO Koji  滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 特任講師 (10452244)
MATSUDA Koichi  東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (90401257)
TANAKA Yukichi  神奈川県立こども医療センター, 臨床研究所, 所長 (50420691)
AOKI Ichiro  横浜市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (00184028)
OSAMURA Yoshiyuki  国際福祉大学三田病院, 病理診断センター, センター長 (10100992)
NAKAMURA Naoya  東海大学, 医学部, 教授 (50227922)
SUZUKI Noboru  聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (40235982)
TAJIRI Michihiko  神奈川県立循環器呼吸器病センター, 呼吸器外科, 部長 (00449117)
KAWASAKI Takashi  新潟県立がんセンター新潟病院, 病理部, 部長 (20377188)
YOKOSE Tomoyuki  神奈川県立がんセンター, 病理診断科, 部長 (10221665)
YANAGISAWA Kiyoshi  名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 講師 (20372112)
HIRAKAWA Akihiro  名古屋大学, 医学部附属病院先端医療・臨床研究支援センター, 講師 (90609330)
IIJIMA Yoshihiko  名古屋大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 特任准教授 (50584679)
ZEMBUTSU Hitoshi  東京大学, 医科学研究所, 助教 (90372820)
SASAKI Yasushi  札幌医科大学, 医学部フロンティア医学研究所, 准教授 (70322328)
IDOGAWA Masashi  札幌医科大学, 医学部フロンティア医学研究所, 講師 (00404749)
MARUYAMA Reo  札幌医科大学, 医学部分子生物学講座, 准教授 (60607985)
KAI Masahiro  札幌医科大学, 医学部分子生物学講座, 講師 (80260777)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords若手支援 / 国際研究者交流 / 遺伝子改変マウス / 病理形態学 / ゲノムコーホート研究 / 次世代分子解析技術 / アカデミア創薬 / ゲノム・エピゲノム解析支援 / 個別化がん予防 / 国際交流 / ATL発症予防 / 分子疫学コーホート研究 / がん化学予防 / ATL発がん機序 / ATL発症リスク / がん分子標的薬剤
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We started this project first supporting scientists who aim to overcome cancer, and from 2014 we extended our support to scientists in life sciences. The outcome has been as follows: General Support Group fostered young scientists and those who will be involved in research support in the future, and developed international academic exchanges. Our support services such as providing genetically modified mice and providing bioresources including cancer tissues enabled many scientists to conduct international and cutting-edge researches. All Japan Cohort Group and ATL Study Group (originated in Japan) collected more than 110,000 important samples and contributed for many scientists to produce their results. Chemotherapy Group and Genome and Epigenome Group also achieved more than their original goals. Further, we organized open lectures for general public to inform the importance of scientific support.