A study on Curriculums through the Cooperation among Kindergartens, Elementary and Junior High Schools and among Subjects to Foster the Ability for Logical Thinking and Ability to Deliver
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23330265
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
KAWANO JUNKO  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80380989)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSURUDA Seiji  都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (30180061)
YAMAMOTO Etsuko  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220452)
YAMAMOTO Shinya  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20145402)
SASA Hiroyuki  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30315387)
WATANABE Sigeyosi  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00230962)
FUJISE Taiji  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30515599)
SAKASITA Reiko  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20178552)
YAMASAKI Hirotaka  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20555768)
TAGUTI Hirotugu  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50274676)
SUMITA Masaru  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40278594)
SHIMATANI Hiroshi  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10258337)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UTIDA Nobuko  十文字女子大学, 特任教授 (70017630)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords論理的思考力 / 幼小中連携 / 教科間連携 / 発達 / カリキュラム / トウルミンモデル / 論理的コミュニケーション / 表現力 / カリキュラム開発 / 幼・小・中連携 / コミュニケーション能力
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to propose a curriculum through the cooperation among kindergartens, elementary and junior high schools and among subjects to foster the ability for logical thinking and ability to deliver. Social constructivism was introduced as a base theory for curriculum making. The survey method was mainly a qualitative study to understand the facts of development and learning through the learning history with a clinical approach. Regarding the national language education, a hypothesis was made on the development process of logical communication. This hypothesis was practiced and the curriculum was examined as a history and plan to foster the ability for logical thinking and ability to deliver. Furthermore, logical thinking ability was clarified, which was constant to all the subjects and unique to each subject.