A positive study on the establishment of conditions cooperativity in group work in class of language
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23531230
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukuyama City University
Principal Investigator
MORI Michiyo  福山市立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00369779)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TERADA Mamoru  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00381020)
WATANABE Takahiro  東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科(教職大学院), 准教授 (50410444)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords国語教育 / 授業研究 / 文学的文章教材 / 教育方法学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the language activities in class of Japanese language, such as how one can ensure the condition of Cooperativity it is that foundation to engage in things multiple people to cooperate. In the government guidelines, we study in the field of speaking and listening and reading, and we focus on group work to learn in 4-6 people in particular, analysis of language activity, development, and it was verified.
To advance the study, we examined divided into three parts. It is as follows, (a)Dialogue with others as face-to-face, (B)the promotion of reading by reading of small groups, and (C)non-verbal communication by theatrical activities.These are language activity using group work, and has been stored in the first language education research in Japan. We re-considered from the viewpoint of cooperativity, this language activities. Through this, I revealed the aspects of cooperativity in the first language education research in Japan.