| Project/Area Number |
23580050
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Horticulture/Landscape architecture
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
KAGA Hiroyuki 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科(系), 准教授 (00326282)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MASUDA Noboru 大阪府立大学, 大学院生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (00181652)
SHIMOMURA Yasuhiko 大阪府立大学, 大学院生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (50179016)
TAKEDA Shigeaki 大阪府立大学, 大学院生命環境科学研究科, 助教 (10549695)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 景観計画 / 居住環境整備 / 郊外 / 戸建住宅地 / 風景的価値 / 接道部緑化 / 写真投影法 / 居住者意識 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, landscape measures were explored the greening landscape model of road-facing for the streetscape conservation and the sustainability of landscape resources preserved in the early showa period developed detached residential area. In the first, this study investigated change in coverage of road-facing greenery in residential plots before and after residential renovation in the Ohmino Residential Area, Sakai City, which was developed in the early Showa Period. In the second, this study investigated literature-based research in the same area, to investigate the characteristic of its planning and to extract landscape resources preserved up to the present. In the third, this study investigated a hearing survey for the residents in the same area. The photograph projective method was used to identify landscapes which residents consider to be symbolic of the area and the most favorite greening landscape model of road-facing for the streetscape conservation.