In vivo 4-dementional knee motion analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23592212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Orthopaedic surgery
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MAE Tatsuo  大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (10569734)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKATA Ken  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (00283747)
TOMITA Tetsuya  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (30283766)
KITA Keisuke  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (30588869)
YONETANI Yasukazu  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (80642090)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHINO Konsei  大阪府立大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (40135679)
Research Collaborator MATSUO Tomohiko  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院生
TACHIBANA Yuta  大阪大学, 医学系研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords前十字靭帯 / 生体力学 / 膝前十字靭帯 / 膝キネマティクス
Research Abstract
Tibia-femur relationship was compared on the knee with anterior cruciate ligament (ACL) injury to the normal knee. The tibia translated anteriorly and rotated medially on the ACL-injured knee. Then the tibia moved posteriorly and rotated laterally 3 weeks after ACL reconstruction, while the tibia located at the same place as the normal one.