Reproduction and the function reconstruction of the nucleus tractus spinalis sensory nerve cell in region of face cancer pain and the neuropathic pain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23592996
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Surgical dentistry
Research InstitutionKyushu Dental College
Principal Investigator
NAKANISHI Osamu  九州歯科大学, 歯学部, その他 (50137345)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIKAWA Toshizo  山口大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90034991)
SHIBA Sunnji  九州歯科大学, 歯学部, 准教授 (20285472)
YOSHIDA Mitsuhiro  九州歯科大学, 歯学部, 助教 (40364153)
HARANO Nozomu  九州歯科大学, 歯学部, 助教 (50423976)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords癌性疼痛 / 神経障害性疼痛 / グリア / 細胞再生 / NOS / propentofylline / 神経因性疼痛 / 神経栄養因子
Research Abstract
We tested it for the purpose of obtaining a basic finding for clinical application of the treatment by elucidation and neurotrophy factor instruction of the clinical condition mechanism of the intractable pain. As a result, by elucidation of the interaction of glia cells of the spinal nerre for neuropathic pain and cancer pain, we obtained the initial finding of the therapy by the neurotrophy factor instruction. Efficacy of the suppression of inhibition and the NO production of the NNDA receptor which was present in postsynaptic cells for algetic suppression was found for the neuropathic pain. Observed spontaneous pain and anorexia in the subcutaneous injection model of the eyes lower buccal region of the cancer cell for cancer pain, but is reduction and anorexia of the spontaneous pain by administration of adenosine reuptake inhibitor